ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Honorary General Chair
Wan-Chi Siu, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

General Co-Chairs
Kenneth Lam, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Helen Meng, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Oscar Au

Technical Program Co-Chairs
Changchun Bao, Beijing University of Technology
Akira Hirabayashi, Ritsumeikan University
Jiwu Huang, Shenzhen University
Gwo Giun Lee, National Cheng Kung University
Daniel Lun, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Keio University
Tomasz M. Rutkowski, University of Tsukuba
Sumei Sun, I2R, A*STAR

Finance Chair
Chris Chan, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Secretary
Bonnie Law, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Forum Co-Chairs
Wai-Kuen Cham, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Homer Chen, National Taiwan University
King N. Ngan, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Ming-Ting Sun, University of Washington

Panel Session Co-Chairs
Shing-Chow Chan, University of Hong Kong
Dominic K.C. Ho, University of Missouri
Yo-Sung Ho, Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology
Yoshikazu Miyanaga, Hokkaido University

Special Session Co-Chairs
Mrityunjoy Chakraborty, India Institute of Technology
Yui-Lam Chan, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Lap-Pui Chau, Nanyang Technological University
Haojiang Deng, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hsueh-Ming Hang, National Chiao-Tung University
Hitoshi Kiya, Tokyo Metropolitan University

Tutorial Co-Chairs
Waleed Abdulla, University of Auckland
Woon-Seng Gan, Nanyang Technological University
Wing-Kuen Ling, Guangdong University of Technology
Lee Tan, Chinese University of Hong Kong

Registration Co-Chairs
Man-Wai Mak, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Lai-Man Po, City University of Hong Kong

Publication Chair
Zheru Chi, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Publicity Co-Chairs
Kiyoharu Aizawa, University of Tokyo
Yui-Lam Chan, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Hing Cheung So, City University of Hong Kong
Mark Liao, IIS, Academia Sinica
Thomas Fang Zheng, Tsinghua University

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Edward Cheung, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Frank Leung, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Advisory Committee
Chairs:

Sadaoki Furui, Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago
Wen Gao, Peking University
C.-C. Jay Kuo, University of Southern California
Haizhou Li, Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR
Ray Liu, University of Maryland
Members:
Thierry Blu, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Shih-Fu Chang, Columbia University
Liang-Gee Chen, National Taiwan University
Li Deng, Microsoft Research
Takeshi Ikenaga, Waseda University
Kebin Jia, Beijing University of Technology
Anthony Kuh, University of Hawaii
Antonio Ortega, University of Southern California
Soo-Chang Pei, National Taiwan University
Susanto Rahardja, National University of Singapore
Yodchanan Wongsawat, Mahidol University
Chung-Hsien Wu, National Cheng Kung University